• Christchurch Golf Club
  • Christchurch Golf Club
  • Christchurch Golf Club
Ralph Beadel Trophy Draw 2
 
 
                   
 
  1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round  4th Round   Sectional Final Round 
   to be played by:  to be played by: to be played by: to be played by: to be played by:
  March 19th                             May 7th                            June 18th                            July 23rd                           August 27th
 
1 Bentley Seeto & Peter Hollister
  John Sanders & Kim Sanders

32 John Sanders & Kim Sanders
   
17 Martin Toon & Murray Turnbull
  Martin Toon & Murray Turnbull
16 Dave Enright & Richard Reed
   
9 Dean Sweetman & Grant Borrie
  Dean Sweetman & Grant Borrie
24 Michael Kirkland & David Young
   
25 Tony Millar & Shane Harold
  Tony Millar & Shane Harold
8 John Williamson & Wayne Tucker
   
5 Bryan Graham & Michael Sweeney
  Dodge Healy & Lindsay Walton

28 Dodge Healy & Lindsay Walton
   

21 Keith Love & Ray Vivian
  Keith Love & Ray Vivian
12 Ian Bell & Tony McKeogh
   
13 Joe Mullins & Karl Kitchingham
  Joe Mullins & Karl Kitchingham

20 David Kerr & Andrew Sloane
   
29 Jim Keegan & John Fogarty
Finalist
  Murray Smith & Peter Neylon
4 Murray Smith & Peter Neylon
   
3 Stephen Boyd & Nick Sekeris
  Tim Kirby & Peter Davey
30 Tim Kirby & Peter Davey      Final to be played by October 1st
   

19 Ross Maguire & Rob Murfitt
  Ross Maguire & Rob Murfitt
14 Steve Fraser & Peter Van Eekelen
   

11 Mark Lawson & Paul Dunn
  Mark Lawson & Paul Dunn
22 Peter Baken & Chris Brockett
   
27 Peter Lever & Ben Dyer
  David Blair & Graham Clark
6 David Blair & Graham Clark
   
7 Brian Graham & Neil Bradley
  Struan Cain & Dennis Doherty
26 Struan Cain & Dennis Doherty
   
23 John Dickson & Stuart Kemp
  Dave Wallace & Jim Paulson
10 Dave Wallace & Jim Paulson
   
15 Richard Jack & Gavin Deache
   Brett Noonan & Brownie Kirkwood

18 Brett Noonan & Brownie Kirkwood
   
31 Cran Bull & Ben Frampton
  Cran Bull & Ben Frampton
2 Matt Roberts & Brent Reid